Deutsch Englisch

Schedule

Schedule of the 57. edition of "The German Classic" Eschborn-Frankfurt 2018.

Subject to change (March 8, 2018)

Eschborn, April 30, 2018

Time

 

11:30 - 20:00

Starter's accreditation, bag pick up and pasta party in the Best Western Plus iO Hotel
ŠKODA Velotour and Rhein-Main Skate-Challenge

   

Eschborn, May 1, 2018

Time

 

07:00 - 08:30

Starter's accreditation and bag pick up in the Best Western Plus iO Hotel

08:15

Start ŠKODA Velotour Extrem

Start ŠKODA Velotour 90

Start ŠKODA Velotour 50

Start Rhein-Main Skate-Challenge 50

All ŠKODA Velotour distances start together. The starting blocks are divided according to their expected average speed.

9:40

Sign in U23

10:04

Finish ŠKODA Velotour 50

10:40

Start U23, 147.3 km, Arrival in Frankfurt at 14:10, then 3 laps of 2.8 km

10:45

Sign in Elite 

10:50

Finish Rhein-Main Skate-Challenge 50, 30

11:10

Finish ŠKODA Velotour 90

11:25

Finish ŠKODA Velotour Extrem

12:00

Start Elite, 218.7 km, Arrival in Frankfurt at 17:00, then 3 laps of 2.8 km

12:30

Award ceremony Rhein-Main Skate-Challenge

13:00

Award ceremony ŠKODA Velotour

with awarding the Tissot Bergkönigin and Tissot Bergkönig

13:45

Passing of U23

14:55

Passing of Juniors U19

16:20

Passing of Elite

   

Frankfurt, May 1, 2018

Time

 

09:00

Passing of ŠKODA Velotour Extrem, 90, 50 und Rhein-Main Skate Challenge 50

10:05

Start U 13, 9 laps= 25,2 km

10:10

Start Rhein-Main Skate-Challenge 30 from Riedbergplatz

10:50

Finish U 13, followed by award ceremony

11:03

Passing of U 23

11:05

Start U 15, 11 laps= 30,8 km

12:00

Sign in Juniors U 19

12:10

Finish U 15, followed by award ceremony

12:23

Passing of Elite

12:40

Start Juniors U 19 115.8 km

12:45

Start U 17, 14 laps= 42 km

13:50

Finish U 17, followed by award ceremony

14:21

Finish U 23  (14:05 arrival at final circuit), followed by award ceremony

14:25

Start U 11, 6 laps= 16,8 km

15:10

Finish U 11, followed by award ceremony

15:38        

Finish Juniors U 19 (15:20 arrival at final circuit), followed by award ceremony

15:45

Start kids age group 2007-2009,

Start kids age group 2004-2006, 2 laps = 5.6 km

15:46 Start kids year 2010-2012, distance: 1 lap = 2.8 km

16:00

Finish kids age group 2010-2012, followed by award ceremony

16:02

Finish kids age group 2007-2009, followed by award ceremony

Finish kids age group 2004-2006, followed by award ceremony

16:10

Start inclusion race

16:25 Finish inclusion race

16:30

Start DegeBambinis 2-5 years of age, 200 m

16:40

Finish DegeBambinis 2-5 years of age, 200 m

17:20

Finish Elite (17:00 arrival at final circuit), followed by award ceremony

Aktuelle Adresse: https://www.eschborn-frankfurt.de/en/races/general-information/schedule/
Gesellschaft zur Förderung des Radsports mbH+49 (0) 6196 92397 0
Auf der Krautweide 26Hessen65812Bad Soden am TaunusDeutschland